Meet Information




Swim Meets and Important Events in the Swimming North Coast Area for 2017 - 2018.

Meet Programs and E-Entry files will be added as they become available.

 

This year Swimming North Coast will be trialling the use of Online Entries for the SNC Long Course Championships on 25th and 26th November 2017 at Coffs Harbour and for the Speedo Sprint Series Heats in February 2018.

There is now an extra column at the right of the table below where links to the Online Entries page for a meet will be placed.


Printable Version: Meet Calendar in PDF format. updated 4/01/2018

 

Meet Date Meet Name Venue LC/
SC 
Type Closing
Date
Flyer E-Entry
Files
Online
Entries
 2017 WINTER                   
1-2/07/17 NSW Country SC Championships SOPAC SC SNSW        
16/07/17 SNC Junior Establishment  Development Day South Grafton            
29-30/07/17 NSW Target Squad Meet Woy Woy SC SNSW        
5/08/17 NSW Multi Class Meet #3 Ryde SC SNSW        
6/08/17 SRT Short Course Meet Goonellabah SC Devel 29/07/17 PDF TM  MM  
13/08/17

Twin Towns Long Course Winter Sprint
16/07/17 PDF email address updated
Banora Point

LC

Devel

7/08/17

PDF

TM  MM
 
25-27/08/17 NSW State 13&Over SC Champs SOPAC SC SNSW        
9-10/09/17 NSW State 12&Under SC Champs SOPAC SC SNSW        
                 
23-24/09/17 NSW National A Squad Meet Bexley LC SNSW        
29-30/09/17 Port Macquarie Carnival Port Macquarie LC Qual 23/09/17 PDF TM Entries Link
 2017 SUMMER                   
                 
7/10/17 NSW Achiever Squad Meet SOPAC LC SNSW        
15/10/17





City of Lismore Short Course Carnival
  Hosted jointly by Trinity Lismore and
  Lismore Workers
  > Start List
  > Timeline
  > Seeded Program
Trinity Aquatic Centre





SC





Qual





9/10/17





PDF





TM  MM





Entries Link




 
21/10/17 Crescent Head Carnival Crescent Head SC Qual 13/10/17 PDF TM  MM  
21/10/17 NSW Multi Class Championships SOPAC LC SNSW        
26-28/10/17 Australian SC Championships
Adelaide SC SAL        
28/10/17 Sawtell Explosion Carnival
Note new closing date for entries.
Sawtell SC Qual 18/10/17 PDF ----- Entries Link
4/11/17




Twin Towns Mini Maxi
21/10/17 - E-entry files updated.
(Added $5 entry fee to Event 15.)
  > Start List
  > Timeline
Banora Point




LC




Qual




28/10/17




PDF




TM  MM




Entries Link




4/11/17 Kempsey Invitational Meet  Kempsey LC Qual 27/10/17 PDF TM  MM Entries Link
5/11/17 Woodenbong Development Meet Woodenbong SC Devel 30/10/17 PDF TM  MM Entries Link
11/11/17 Macksville Marlins Carnival Macksville LC Qual 6/11/17 PDF TM  MM Entries Link
11/11/17

Murwillumbah Qualifying Carnival
Closing date extended to 6/11/17
Murwillumbah

LC

Qual

6/11/17

PDF

TM  MM

Entries Link

18/11/17 Taree Torpedoes Qualifying Carnival Taree LC Qual 13/11/17 PDF TM Entries Link
25-26/11/17



SNC Long Course Championships
 > Final Entry List (19/11/17)
 > 
Timeline
 
> Timekeeping & Presentation Roster
Coffs Harbour



LC



Champ



15/11/17
Relays
17/11/17

PDF



TM  MM



Entries Link



2/12/17 Wingham Carnival Wingham LC Qual 20/11/17 PDF TM  MM  
9/12/17 Casino Twilight Carnival Casino LC Devel 1/12/17 PDF TM  MM  
10/12/17

Laurieton Christmas Carnival
14/10/17 TM file revised
Laurieton

SC

Qual

3/12/17

PDF

TM  MM

 
                 
12-13/12/17 NSW 10&Under-12Yrs State Age Champs SOPAC LC SNSW        
15-20/12/17 NSW 13-18Yrs State Age Champs SOPAC LC SNSW        
                 
 2018 SUMMER                   
                 
19-21/01/18 NSW State Open Champs SOPAC LC SNSW        
20/01/18 Coffs Summer Splash Coffs Harbour LC Devel 13/01/18 PDF TM Entries Link
27-28/01/18 NSW Country Regional Meets Port Macquarie /
Goulburn / Orange
LC SNSW        
3/02/18


Lismore Qualifying Carnival
 > Start List (2)
 > Timeline (2)
Lismore Memorial


LC


Qual


29/01/18


PDF


TM  MM


Entries Link


3/02/18 Kempsey Sheridan Legal Twilight Meet Kempsey LC Devel 28/01/18 PDF TM  MM Entries Link
10/02/18







SNC Speedo Sprint Heats & Qualifier
- Macksville
 > Start List
 > Timekeeper Lane Allocations

Speedo Finals Application Forms
 > SNC Team Manager Application
 > SNC Team Coach Application
Macksville







LC







Qual







31/01/18







PDF







TM  MM







Entries Link







10/02/18







SNC Speedo Sprint Heats & Qualifier 
- Banora Point
 > Start List
 
> Timekeeper Lane Allocations

Speedo Finals Application Forms
 > SNC Team Manager Application
 > SNC Team Coach Application

Banora Point







LC







Qual







31/01/18







PDF







TM  MM







Entries Link







17/02/18

Dorrigo Platypus Plunge
This meet has been cancelled.
Dorrigo

SC

Devel

       
18/02/18

Kyogle Development Meet
Entry closing date extended to 11/02/18
Kyogle

LC

Devel

11/02/18

PDF

TM  MM

Entries Link

23-25/02/18 NSW Country Championships SOPAC LC SNSW        
24/02/18 Gloucester Picnic Carnival Gloucester   Picnic 19/02/18 PDF    
3/03/18 Bellingen Splash Carnival Bellingen SC Devel 23/02/18 PDF TM  MM  
4/03/18 Casino Carnival Casino LC Devel 23/02/18 PDF TM  MM  
10/03/18 Speedo Sprint Series Finals SOPAC LC SNSW        
18/03/18

SRT Development Meet
This meet has been cancelled
Goonellabah

SC

Devel

       
18/03/18

Trinity Lismore Short Notice Short Course Meet Trinity Aquatic Centre

SC

Qual

14/03/18

PDF

--

Entries Link