Meet Information




Swim Meets and Important Events in the Swimming North Coast Area for 2018 - 2019.

Meet Programs and E-Entry files will be added as they become available.

 

This year Swimming North Coast will be continuing the use of Online Meet Entries for SNC Long Course Championships and Short Course Championships and for the Speedo Sprint Series Heats in February and Winter Sprints in May.

Many clubs are also now using the Online Meet Entry system for their meets.

The column at the right of the table below is where links to the Online Entries page for a meet will be placed.


Printable Version: Meet Calendar in PDF format. updated 4/01/2018

 

Meet Date Meet Name Venue LC/
SC 
Type Closing
Date
Flyer E-Entry
Files
Online
Entries
                 
 2018 WINTER                   
14/04/18 NSW LC National Meet SOPAC LC SNSW  3/04/18      
21-28/04/18 Australian Age Championships SOPAC LC SAL        
6/05/18



SNC Winter Sprints & Qualifier-North
Revised - Start Time: 10am
Revised - Warm Up Time: 9am
> Entry List - Kingscliff
Kingscliff



SC



SNC



26/04/18



PDF



TM  MM



Entries Link



6/05/18



SNC Winter Sprints & Qualifier-South
Start Time: 9am
Warm Up Time: 8am
> Entry List - Crescent Head
Crescent Head



SC



SNC



26/04/18



PDF



TM  MM



Entries Link



19/05/18 Forster Aquatic Qualifying Carnival Forster SC Club 9/05/18 PDF TM Entries Link
20/05/18 SNC Target Squad Development Day South Grafton SC          
26-27/05/18 Trinity Lismore SC QUAD Meet Trinity Aquatic Centre SC Club 21/05/18 PDF   Entries Link
27/05/18 SNC Achievers Squad (South) Development Day Crescent Head SC          
2/06/18 NSW Multi Class Meet #2 Blacktown LC SNSW        
3/06/18
SNC Annual General Meeting
Woolgoolga            
9-10/06/18 National A Squad TBA SC          
16-17/06/18

SNC Winter SC Champs - South
Entry List - South at Forster
> Timeline - South
Forster

SC

Champ

6/06/18

PDF

TM

Entries Link

16-17/06/18

SNC Winter SC Champs - North
Entry List - North at Trinity Lismore
> Timeline - North
Trinity Lismore

SC

Champ

6/06/18

PDF

TM

Entries Link

24/06/18 SNC Achievers Squad (North) Development Day Trinity Aquatic Centre SC          
30/06/18 Trinity Lismore SC Distance Meet Trinity Aquatic Centre SC Club 25/06/18 PDF   Entries Link
1-4/07/18 Pan Pacific Championship Trials Adelaide   SAL        
7-8/07/18 NSW Country SC Championships SOPAC SC SNSW        
21/07/18


Twin Towns Long Course Winter Sprint
> Entry List by Club
> Timeline
Banora Point


LC


Club


13/07/18


PDF


  Entries Link


22/07/18

SNC Junior Establishment  Development Day South Grafton

SC

         
4-5/08/18 NSW Target Squad Meet Woy Woy SC SNSW        
11/08/18 NSW Multi Class Meet #3 Ryde SC SNSW  31/07/18      
24-26/08/18 NSW State 13&Over SC Champs SOPAC SC SNSW  14/08/18      
1/09/18 City of Lismore SC Meet Trinity Aquatic Centre SC Club 27/08/18 PDF TM Entries Link
8-9/09/18 NSW State 12&Under SC Champs SOPAC SC SNSW 28/08/18      
28-30/09/18 State Teams Championships Canberra   SAL        
28-29/09/18 Port Macquarie Qualifying Carnival Port Macquarie LC Club 24/09/18 PDF TM Entries Link
 2018 SUMMER                   
13/10/18 SNSW Achiever Squad Meet SOPAC LC SNSW        
20/10/18 SNSW Multi Class Championships SOPAC LC SNSW        
20/10/18 Crescent Head Annual Carnival Crescent Head SC Club        
20/10/18 Murwillumbah Qualifying Carnival Murwillumbah LC Club        
25-27/10/18 Australian Short Course Champs Melbourne SC SAL        
27/10/18 Kempsey Invitational Meet Kempsey LC Club        
3/11/18 Macksville Qualifying Carnival Macksville LC Club        
3/11/18 Twin Towns Qualifying Meet Banora Point LC Club        
4/11/18 Woodenbong Invitation Carnival Woodenbong SC Club 29/10/18 PDF TM Entries Link
10/11/18 Lismore Annual Qualifying Carnival Lismore Memorial LC Club 5/11/18      
10/11/18 Taree Torpedoes Qualifying Carnival Taree LC Club 5/11/18 PDF   Entries Link
17/11/18 Wingham Qualifying Carnival Wingham LC Club        
17/11/18 Alstonville Qualifying Carnival Alstonville LC Club        
24-25/11/18
SNC Summer LC Championships
Coffs Harbour LC Champ 14/11/18      
1/12/18 Trinity Lismore Long Course Development Meet Ballina Memorial LC Club        
2/12/18 Sawtell Carnival Sawtell SC Club        
8/12/18 Keith Midgley Memorial Carnival Casino LC Club        
9/12/18 Laurieton Christmas Qualifying Carnival Laurieton SC Club        
14-19/12/18 NSW 12/13-18Yrs State Age Champs SOPAC LC SNSW        
 2019 SUMMER                   
12/01/19 Port Macquarie Qualifying Carnival Port Macquarie LC Club        
19/01/19 Coffs Harbour Summer Splash Carnival Coffs Harbour LC Club        
26-27/01/19 NSW Country Regional Meets Armidale, Eden,
Wagga Wagga
LC  SNSW        
2/02/19 Speedo Heats and Qualifier - South Kempsey LC SNSW / SNC        
2/02/19 Speedo Heats and Qualifier - North Lismore Memorial LC SNSW / SNC        
9/0219 Alstonville Qualifying Meet for Country Alstonville LC Club        
9/0219 Kempsey Carnival Kempsey LC Club        
16/0219 Bellingen Splash Carnival Bellingen SC Club        
16/02/19 Gloucester Picnic Carnival Gloucester LC Picnic        
17/0219 Kyogle Annual Carnival Kyogle LC Club        
22-24/02/19 NSW Country Championships SOPAC LC  SNSW        
3/03/19 Trinity Lismore Long Course Qualifying Meet Ballina Memorial LC Club        
9/03/19 NSW Speedo Sprint Series Finals SOPAC LC SNSW        
10/03/19 NSW Multi Class Meet #1 SOPAC LC SNSW        
10/03/19 Casino Development Carnival Casino LC Club        
15-17/03/19 NSW State Open Championships SOPAC LC  SNSW        
30-31/03/19 NSW 12/13Yrs  & Under State Age Champs SOPAC LC SNSW