Swimming North Coast Clubs


 

Clubs currently affiliated with Swimming North Coast are:

 

Club / Address

MM
Code

Contacts

Phone

Alstonville Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 127
        Alstonville 2477

Email: 
alstonvilleswimmingclub@gmail.com

Pool: Alstonville Aquatic Centre
Ph:    02 66280826

Updated: 5/10/2017

ALST

Contact:     Michael Thompson
President:   Michael Thompson
Secretary:   Nikki Weissel
Treasurer:  Justin Bednall
Race Sec:   Lorinda Bates
Registrar:   Wayne Rowe
Coach:       Kelly Fettell

0428659237
0428659237
0409822641

0407662811

Ballina Memorial Swimming Club
Mail: Lot 4 Sugarcane Road
        Broken Head 2481

Email: secretary@
ballinamemorialswimmingclub.com.au

Pool: Ballina Memorial. 
Ph:    66868299 

Updated: 5/10/2017

BMEM Contact:    Nicole Wagland
President:  Nicole Wagland

Secretary:  Lucas Wagland
Treasurer: Tim Finlayson
Race Sec:  Sandra Bushby
Registrar:  Nicole Wagland
Coach:      Francis Quinn
0423266090


Bellingen Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 268
        Bellingen 2454

Email: presidentbelloswim@gmail.com

Pool: Bellingen
Ph:    66551688

Updated: 12/06/2017 

BELL Contact:    Joanne Hodgson
President:  Joanne Hodgson

Secretary:  Elizabeth McCabe
Treasurer: Tina Maher
Race Sec:  Joanne Hodgson
Registrar:  Tina Maher
Coach:  
0419442019

Bulahdelah Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 213
        Bulahdelah 2423

Email: 

Pool: Bulahdelah Swimming Pool
Ph:    49974490 

BULD President:  Jody Mostyn
Secretary:  Georgina Cunich
Treasurer: Melissa Smith
Race Sec:  Meredyth Rae
Registrar:  Louise Barry
Coach:      
0400588520 
0418645966
0407095469
0401014146

Byron Bay Swim Club
Mail: c/o 20 Bay Street
        Byron Bay 2481

Email: byronbayswimclub@gmail.com

Pool: Byron Bay.
Ph:    66856011

Updated: 25/08/2017

BYRB Contact:    Helen Buckley
President:  Helen Buckley

Secretary:  Scott Coppin
Treasurer: Mel Sparkes 
Race Sec:  Helen Buckley
Registrar:  Kristy Cratchley
Coach:      Brian Buckley
0423748580


Casino Amateur Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 417
        Casino 2470

Email: secretary.casc@live.com.au

Pool: Casino Memorial.
Ph:    66621485

Updated: 12/06/2017

CSNO Contact:    Leann Hatfield
President:  Paul Bengtson

Secretary: Leann Hatfield
Treasurer: Kristy Robson
Race Sec:  Michael Pontefract
Registrar:  Sarah Smith
Coach: 
0425251143

0425251143

0437782009

Coffs Harbour Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 661
        Coffs Harbour 2450

Email: coffsharbourswimclub@gmail.com

Pool: Coffs Harbour.
Ph:    66521779

Updated: 12/06/2017

COFH Contact:    Richard Lloyd
President:  Richard Lloyd
Secretary:  Kylie Marle
Treasurer: Lisa Alford
Race Sec:  Donna Briley
Registrar:  Kim Roach
Coach:      

0434233378



0401806237

Crescent Head Pointers Swim Club
Mail: PO Box 52

        Crescent Head 2440

Email: crescentheadpointers@gmail.com

Pool: Crescent Aquatic Centre.
Ph:    65660466

Updated: 8/10/2017

CSHD Contact:    Kay Marchment
President:  Natalie Weismantel

Secretary:  Janet Haigh
Treasurer: Kay Marchment
Race Sec:  Renee Marchment
Registrar:  Renee Marchment
Coach:      Mason Marchment
0411248581
 

 
 
0438843247

Dorrigo Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 478

        Dorrigo 2453

Email: dorrigoswim@hotmail.com

Pool: Dorrigo Swim Centre.
Ph:    66572578

Updated: 14/11/2017

DORR Contact:    Tracy McIlwain
President:  Tracy McIlwain 

Secretary:  Amos Colburn
Treasurer: Tracy McIlwain
Race Sec:  Korina Colburn
Registrar:  Lyn Connell
Coach:      
0498091688
 


Forster Aquatic Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 164

        Forster 2428

Email: mjsummerspl@outlook.com

Pool: Forster.
Ph:    65917199
FOST President:  Michael Summers
Secretary:  Racquel Grant
Treasurer: Jo King
Race Sec:  Kylie Fardell, Sharon Jeffery
Registrar:  Kim Hamilton
Coach:      Peter Sanders
0418653962

Gloucester Thunderbolts Swim Club
Mail: PO Box 42

        Gloucester 2422

Email: gloucesterthunderbolts@gmail.com

Pool: Gloucester Olympic Pool
Ph:    65581024

Updated: 28/08/2017

GLOS Contact:    Janelle Davis
President:  Mark Edwards

Secretary:  Ruth Edwards
Treasurer: Cara Gruisinga
Race Sec:  Janelle Davis
Registrar:  Janelle Davis
Coach:      Sue Kingston
0400124776



0400124776
Grafton Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 66

        Grafton 2460

Email: graftonswimclub@bigpond.com

Pool: Grafton
Ph:    66423821
GRFT President:  David Moon
Secretary:  Lindsay Lucas
Treasurer: Richelle Steele
Race Sec:  Samantha Bruggy
Registrar:  Catherine Pattison
Coach:      Alan Paterson
66422959
 

Kempsey Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 219

        Kempsey 2440

Email:
kempseyswimclub@hotmail.com

Pool: McElhone Memorial Pool Kempsey
Ph:    65624742

Updated: 3/08/2017

KEMP Contact:    Janelle Barnett
President:  Peter Gambrill

Secretary:  Janelle Barnett
Treasurer: Margaret Jopling
Race Sec:  Chris News
Registrar:  Leah News
Coach:      
0409627492

0409627492

 

Kingscliff Swimming Club
Mail: C/O 3 Kaffia Court,
        Elanora QLD 4221

Email: 
mac.52@bigpond.com


Pool: Kingscliff Aquatic Centre
Ph: 66740195

Updated: 25/08/2017

KNGC

Contact:     Peter Brack
President:  Neville Newell
Secretary:  Peter Brack
Treasurer: Kyllie Bevan

Race Sec:  Leanne Pfeffer
Registrar:  Katrina Newell
Coach:      Gavin Urquhart

0417772323

0417772323

0448844221

Kyogle Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 133
        Kyogle 2474

Email: kasc.sec@gmail.com

Pool: Kyogle Memorial
Ph:    66321372

KYOG

President:  Louise Booth
Secretary:  Wendy Harris
Treasurer: Sandra Cooke
Race Sec:  Kerryn Taylor
Registrar:  Annette Smith
Coach:      Peter Fish

0434274004


0458231104 

Laurieton Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 119
        Laurieton 2443

Email:
laurietonswimmingclub@gmail.com

Pool: Laurieton Memorial Pool
Ph:    65599072

Updated: 12/06/2017

LAUR

Contact:    Ann Pilkie
President:  Ann Pilkie
Secretary:  Chris Molyneux
Treasurer: Ashleigh Huckel
Race Sec:  Ann Pilkie
Registrar:  Carly Huckel
Coach: 

65848246



65848246

Lismore Workers Swim Team
Mail: PO Box 168
        Lismore 2480

Email:
secretary@lismoreswimteam.org.au

Pool: Lismore Memorial Baths
Ph:    66216166

Updated: 12/06/2017

LISM

Contact:    Tracey Menger
President:  Andrew Hunter
Secretary: Tracey Menger
Treasurer: Vicki Hunter
Race Sec:  Jenny Harvey
Registrar:  Graham Canning
Coach:       Gary Dardengo

0412598020

Lower Macleay Swimming Club
Mail: 9 Kinchella Street,
        Gladstone 2440

Email:
lowermacleayswimmingclub@hotmail.com

Pool: Gladstone Pool
Ph:    65674630

Updated: 23/10/2017

LMAC

Contact:    Lorraine Wright
President:  Jo Hensler
Secretary: Juanita Davis
Treasurer: Leonie Aitken
Race Sec:  Lorraine Wright
Registrar:  Lorraine Wright
Coach:     

65674630



65674630

Macksville Marlins Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 117
        Macksville 2447

Email: macksvillemarlins@gmail.com

Pool: Macksville
Ph:    65681445

Updated: 12/06/2017

MCKV

Contact:    Dallis Welsh
President:  Dianne Wall
Secretary:  Dallis Welsh
Treasurer: Shelley Trisley
Race Sec:  Ray Clark
Registrar:  Lyndel Sutton
Coach:      Tony Kokegei

0417682549
0407927447

Maclean Manta Rays Swimming Club
Mail: 15 Grafton Street
        Maclean 2463

Email: macmantarays@gmail.com

Pool: Maclean Olympic Swimming Pool
Ph:    66452521

Updated: 5/10/2017

MRAY Contact:    Jenni Brown
President:  Natashya Earle
Secretary: Jenni Brown
Treasurer: Keryl Goldie
Race Sec:  Sam Bruggy
Registrar:  Natashya Earle

0427779109

Mullumbimby Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 763
        Mullumbimby 2482

Email: mullumswimclub@gmail.com

Pool: Petria Thomas Pool, Mullumbimby
Ph:    66842494

MLBY

President:  Craig Davidson
Secretary:  Linda Bench
Treasurer: Mandy Borthwick
Race Sec:  Shane Cheek
Registrar:  
Coach:      Craig Davidson
                Dave Coughran





Murwillumbah Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 437
        Murwillumbah 2484

Email: 
murwillumbahswimmingclub@gmail.com

Pool: Tweed Regional Aquatic Centre
Ph:    66702750

Updated: 12/06/2017

MRWB Contact:    Mary-Ann Thackray
President:  Mary-Ann Thackray

Secretary:  Lynette Bendl
Treasurer: Brad Bendl
Race Sec:  Sonia Greasley
Registrar:  Mary-Ann Thackray
Coach:      
0413277700

Nambucca Aquatic Swim Club
Mail: 2 Ken Howard Crescent
        Nambucca Heads 2448

Email: nambuccaacquaticsc@gmail.com

Pool: Nambucca Aquatic & Fitness Centre

Updated: 23/10/2017

NBAQ Contact:    Eryn Hollister
President:  Geoffrey Eastwood
Secretary: Eryn Hollister
Treasurer: Karen Atkins
Race Sec:  Lily Eastwood
Registrar:  Leigh Eastwood

 65687596

Port Macquarie Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 27
        Port Macquarie 2444

Email: ipco@bigpond.com

Pool: Port Macquarie
Ph:    65831635

Updated: 12/06/2017

PTMQ  Contact:    Warren Phillips
President:  Warren Phillips

Secretary:  Michelle Berryman
Treasurer: Alex Phillips
Race Sec:  Eva Grant
Registrar:  Lerren Apthorpe
Coach:      Michael Mullens
0414781565
Richmond Valley Swimming Club
Mail: Evans Head Aquatic Centre
        Cnr Woodburn/Ash Streets
        Evans Head 2473

Email: rvsceh@hotmail.com

Pool: Evans Head Aquatic Centre
Ph:    66825885

Updated: 5/10/2017
RVLY Contact:    Dorothy Ticknor
President:  Penny Cooper

Secretary:  Dorothy Ticknor
Treasurer: Jenni McInerny
Race Sec:  Julie Landrigan
Registrar:  Robert Ticknor
Coach:      

0402486333

Sawtell Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 75
        Sawtell 2452

Email: sawtswimclub@gmail.com

Pool: Sawtell Swim Centre
Ph:    0401234928

Updated: 5/06/2017

SAWT Contact:    Amanda Ensbey
President:  Clive Greenway

Secretary:  Rebecca Duff
Treasurer: Debbie Willoughby
Race Sec:  Susan Dean-Hickey
Registrar:  Susan Dean-Hickey
Coach:      Tim Raven
0438 587 711
0401 936 365


0403 778 191

Summerland Racing Team Swim Club
Mail: 150 Hunter Street
         Lismore 2480

Email: srt@summerlandswim.club

Pool: GSAC Goonellabah
Ph:    66255370

Updated: 5/06/2017

SATI

Contact:   Chris Bowyer
President: Chris Bowyer
Secretary: Chris Bowyer
Treasurer: Chris Bowyer
Race Sec:  Chris Bowyer
Registrar:  Chris Bowyer
Coach       

0400 308 906


Taree Torpedoes Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 362
        Taree 2430

Email: tareetorpedoes@gmail.com

Pool: Manning Aquatic Leisure Centre
Ph:    65500500

Updated: 5/06/2017

TARE

Contact:  Kevin McKillop Davies
President:  Michael Cross

Secretary: Kevin McKillop
                 Davies

Treasurer: Ian Smith
Race Sec:  Kathryn McSwan
Registrar:  Rachel Lambourne
Coach:      

65533118
0497 128 495
 


0427 592 142
0455 227 027

Trinity Lismore Swimming Club
Mail: 1 Dawson Street
        Lismore 2480

Email: 
trinitylismoreswimmingclub@gmail.com

Pool: Trinity Aquatic Centre
Ph:    66276615

Updated: 5/10/2017

TRLM Contact:    Simon Watkins
President:  Simon Watkins

Secretary:  Simon Watkins
Treasurer: Andrew Callaghan
Race Sec:  Leisa Callaghan
Registrar:  Simon Watkins
Coach:      Simon Watkins
0426262491



0412686878

Twin Towns Swim Team
Mail: PO Box 649

        Banora Point 2486

Email:
twintownsswimteamsecretary@gmail.com

Pool: Oasis Pools, Banora Point
Ph:    0755231781

Updated: 5/06/2017

TWIN Contact:    Faye Rowles
President:  Deni Piccini

Secretary:  Faye Rowles
Treasurer: Kim Wilson
Race Sec:  Natalie Nichols
Registrar:  Natalie Nichols
Coach:      Andrew Hunter
0407287997



Wauchope Swimming Club
Mail: C/o Wauchope Vets
        59 High Street

        Wauchope 2446

Email: 
wauchopeswimmingclub@outlook.com

Pool: Wauchope Swimming Pool
Ph:    65852001

Updated: 23/06/2017

WAUC Contact:     Leisa Ferguson
President:  Michael Ferguson

Secretary:  
Treasurer: Rebecca Begley
Race Sec:  Leanne Bentley
Registrar:  Leisa Ferguson
Coach:      
0467860396



Wingham Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 54

        Wingham 2429

Email: winghamswimclub@gmail.com

Pool: Wingham Memorial Swimming Pool
Ph:    65534313

WGHM President:  Mark Carstens
Secretary:  Jenny Watts
Treasurer: Merrilee Doel
Race Sec:  Robyn Wicks
Registrar:  Kristen Kloosterhof
Coach:      
0407974907
6553 5542

Woodenbong Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 14

        Woodenbong 2476

Email: woodenbongasc@gmail.com

Pool: Allan Mahoney Pool, Woodenbong
Ph:    66351204

Updated: 12/06/2017

WDBG Contact:    Jennie Riley
President:  Jennie Riley

Secretary: Warwick Shaw
Treasurer: Anne-Marie Mason
Race Sec:  Jennie Riley
Registrar:  Jennie Riley
Coach: 
0429613986






Woolgoolga Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 661

        Woolgoolga 2456

Email: woopiswimclub@gmail.com

Pool: Woolgoolga Swimming Pool
Ph:    66541977

Updated: 12/06/2017

WOOL Contact:    Marney Jefferies
President:  Marney Jefferies

Secretary:  Eve Anders
Treasurer:  Claire Morton
Race Sec:  Donna McGhee
Registrar:  Claire Morton
Coach:      
0412868287




Yamba Orcas Swimming Club
Mail: PO Box 588

        Yamba 2464

Email: yambaorcas@gmail.com

Pool: Yamba Community Pool
Ph:    66461750

YAMB President:  Sally Gilbert
Secretary: Andrea Miltiadou
Treasurer: Roslyn Woodward
Race Sec:  Roslyn Woodward
Registrar:  Andrea Miltiadou
Coach:     Richard Beresford
0437297096
0418741442

0428191955